Specials

Browse our special products, offered at special prices. From Bath Bomb Mould Pack to Xmas Tree Candles, our products are selected, made and designed to maintain their quality over time. Don't miss out these specials, grab them now while they last.

  •  
  • SALE Coconut Extra Virgin Oil - 1kg

    Coconut Extra Virgin Oil - 1kg

    $12.50 (+GST)     $14.38 (incl GST) Prices are in New Zealand Dollars -
    2664660

    Back by Popular Demand - this Coconut Oil has a Beautiful Coconut Scent & a Great Price

    Special for limited time only

    Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

    Description: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers.

    Color: White to Off White

    Aromatic Description: Coconut scent.

    Common Uses: Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.

    Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.

    Absorption: Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
    Shelf life: Coconut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

    Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.

    Note: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature, however gentle heating will allow it to liquefy.



    Code:  ICOV1K

    Back by Popular Demand - this Coconut Oil has a Beautiful Coconut Scent & a Great Price

    Special for limited time only

    Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

    Description: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers.

    Color: White to Off White

    Aromatic Description: Coconut scent.

    Common Uses: Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.

    Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.

    Absorption: Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
    Shelf life: Coconut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

    Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.

    Note: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature, however gentle heating will allow it to liquefy.



    Code:  ICOV1K

    Shipping Policy & Costs

    We process your order and payment right away. All orders under $115 for delivery within New Zealand carry a postage and packing charge for anywhere in NZ including rural delivery. The prices are below;

    Shipping Prices:  (Excluding Stewart Island, Waiheke Island & Great Barrier Island)
    Up to 2kg - $6.50 Anywhere in NZ
    Over 2kg - $11.15 Anywhere in NZ
    To PO Boxes
    Up to 1kg - $6.50
    1-10kg - $26.80
    10-15kg - $37.10

    Stewart Island Postage - If you live on Stewart Island, Waiheke Island or Great Barrier Island there may be extra postage costs, please contact us or we will send you an amended invoice after check out including postage costs.

    Please note we do NOT ship to international addresses.

    All orders placed via the Website over $115 have free freight until further notice! (Excluding Stewart Island)

    For most items, we can usually ship your order within 24 hours. You should allow from 4 to 7 working days for delivery in NZ.

    If we receive your order on the weekend or on a public holiday, we will process your order on the next business day.

    If the product is not in stock, we will advise you and we will keep you posted about the status of your order.

     

     

    Return Policy & Guarantee

    We want you to be happy with your products and the service you receive from us. We have worked hard to source top quality products for you with a great reputation, and we stand behind every one of them. If there is a problem with your product, please contact us in the first instance and let us know. We’ll do our best to sort it out for you as quickly as possible.

    Consumer Guarantee Act: All purchases from this site within New Zealand are covered by the New Zealand Consumer Guarantees Act 1993 which guarantees that any goods purchased for personal use may be returned, if they are considered faulty, for repair, replacement or refund of purchase price within a reasonable period of time as defined by Act. We will offer you a replacement, refund or credit. It is up to you.

    Please contact us first sales@lotusoils.co.nz or phone (+646) 858 8954 during business hours so we can arrange for the product to be collected from you. We will organise a new item at no extra cost, a full refund or a credit. Just let us know.


      Share your opinion!

    Let other people know your thoughts of this product!

© 2007 - Lotus Oils · Terms & Conditions · Privacy policy · All Rights Reserved.