Organic Essential Oils

  •  
  • SALE THYME WHITE Organic Oil - 10ml

    THYME WHITE Organic Oil - 10ml

    $19.13 (+GST)     $22.00 (incl GST) Prices are in New Zealand Dollars -
    5203920
    Ingredients: Thymus Vulgaris Oil

    Description:

    Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris

    Common name: White Thyme

    Plant part: Leaves

    Extraction method: Steam distilled

    Common uses: Thyme oil has traditionally been used to help relieve gout, arthritis and rheumatic pain.

    Note: Top

    Strength of aroma: Strong

    Aromatic scent: Warm, Spicy-herbaceous aroma

    Cautions: Non-toxic and non-irritating, Possible sensitiser in some individuals. Avoid during pregnancy.

    Certification: Australian Certified Organic

    Ingredients: Thymus Vulgaris Oil

    Description:

    Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris

    Common name: White Thyme

    Plant part: Leaves

    Extraction method: Steam distilled

    Common uses: Thyme oil has traditionally been used to help relieve gout, arthritis and rheumatic pain.

    Note: Top

    Strength of aroma: Strong

    Aromatic scent: Warm, Spicy-herbaceous aroma

    Cautions: Non-toxic and non-irritating, Possible sensitiser in some individuals. Avoid during pregnancy.

    Certification: Australian Certified Organic

    Shipping Policy & Costs

    We process your order and payment right away. All orders under $115 for delivery within New Zealand carry a postage and packing charge for anywhere in NZ including rural delivery. The prices are below;

    Shipping Prices:  (Excluding Stewart Island, Waiheke Island & Great Barrier Island)
    Up to 2kg - $6.50 Anywhere in NZ
    Over 2kg - $11.15 Anywhere in NZ
    To PO Boxes
    Up to 1kg - $6.50
    1-10kg - $26.80
    10-15kg - $37.10

    Stewart Island Postage - If you live on Stewart Island, Waiheke Island or Great Barrier Island there may be extra postage costs, please contact us or we will send you an amended invoice after check out including postage costs.

    Please note we do NOT ship to international addresses.

    All orders placed via the Website over $115 have free freight until further notice! (Excluding Stewart Island)

    For most items, we can usually ship your order within 24 hours. You should allow from 4 to 7 working days for delivery in NZ.

    If we receive your order on the weekend or on a public holiday, we will process your order on the next business day.

    If the product is not in stock, we will advise you and we will keep you posted about the status of your order.

     

     

    Return Policy & Guarantee

    We want you to be happy with your products and the service you receive from us. We have worked hard to source top quality products for you with a great reputation, and we stand behind every one of them. If there is a problem with your product, please contact us in the first instance and let us know. We’ll do our best to sort it out for you as quickly as possible.

    Consumer Guarantee Act: All purchases from this site within New Zealand are covered by the New Zealand Consumer Guarantees Act 1993 which guarantees that any goods purchased for personal use may be returned, if they are considered faulty, for repair, replacement or refund of purchase price within a reasonable period of time as defined by Act. We will offer you a replacement, refund or credit. It is up to you.

    Please contact us first sales@lotusoils.co.nz or phone (+646) 858 8954 during business hours so we can arrange for the product to be collected from you. We will organise a new item at no extra cost, a full refund or a credit. Just let us know.


      Share your opinion!

    Let other people know your thoughts of this product!

© 2007 - Lotus Oils · Terms & Conditions · Privacy policy · All Rights Reserved.