No one logged in. Log in

Categories

Oils
Body Care
Raw Materials
Accessories
SPECIALS
NEW PRODUCTS
Essential Oils
Synergy Blends
Fragrant Oils
Vegetable - Carrier Oils
Massage Blends
Soapmaking Oils
Aroma Waters
Ayurvedic Oils
Body Cleansers
Face Care
Hair Care
Skin Care
Clays
Body Butters
Bath Salts
Pet Care
Books
Burners
Candles
Containers
Oil Boxes
Miscellaneous
Additives
Aloe Vera
Bee Products
Butters
Dried Flowers
Emulsifiers, Waxes and Gums
Herbal Extracts
Preservatives
Salts, Crystals and Powders
Soapmaking
Tinctures, Gums and Resinoids
Cajeput
Camphor
Caraway
Cardamom
Carrot Seed
Cedarwood
Celery
Chamomile
Cinnamon Bark
Cinnamon Leaf
Citronella
Clary Sage
Clove Bud
Coffee (Roasted)
Coriander
Cumin
Cypress
Dill
Helichrysum
Hyssop
Jasmine
Juniper Berry
Kanuka
Laurel Leaf
Lavender
Lemon
Lemon Myrtle
Lemongrass
Lime
Lotus Absolute
Mandarin
Manuka
Marjoram
May Chang
Melissa
Myrrh
Myrtle
Neem
Neroli
Niaouli
Nutmeg
Ravensara Wild
Rose
Rose Geranium
Rosemary
Rosewood
Sage
Sandalwood
Spearmint
Spikenard
Spruce Black
Essential Oils A-B
Essential Oils C-D
Essential Oils E-G
Essential Oils H-L
Essential Oils M-N
Essential Oils O-P
Essential Oils R-S
Essential Oils T-Z
Bottles
Jars
Lids
Bags
Angelica
Aniseed
Basil
Bay
Benzoin
Bergamot
Birch Tar
Elemi
Eucalyptus
Fennel Sweet
Fir Needle
Frankincense
Galbanum
Garlic
Geranium Bourbon
Ginger
Grapefruit
Oakmoss Absolute
Orange
Oregano
Palmarosa
Parsley
Patchouli
Pepper Black
Peppermint
Peru Balsam
Petitgrain
Pine Scotch
Tagetes
Tangerine
Tarragon
Tea Tree
Thyme White
Valerian
Vanilla
Vetiver
Violet Absolute
Wintergreen
Yarrow
Ylang Ylang

 

Information

My Account
Shipping and Returns
Conditions of Use
Privacy Policy
Wholesale

 

Search

Join our mailing list!



Shopping cart is empty.

Shop Online

 
COCONUT RBD - 100g

COCONUT RBD - 100g

100% Natural Coconut Oil - Refined, Bleached and Deoderised

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Description: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers.

Color: White to Off White

Aromatic Description: Coconut has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odourless

Common Uses: Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.

Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.

Absorption: Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin. Shelf life: Coconut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.

Note: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature, however gentle heating will allow it to liquefy.

  • Size:

  • $5.50 Prices are in New Zealand Dollars -
  •  

 


Tell A Friend

Tell a Friend

From:

To:

Recommended for you
 
about this product

Related Products
This product has no related products.