| Shopping cart is empty. |
Shop Online
![]() Cocoamidopropyl Betaine - 100gCocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a synthetic surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products such as shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners
Tell A Friend Tell a FriendRelated Products This product has no related products. |
